RRB Railway RRC Group D Application Status 2019

RRB Railway RRC Group D Application Status 2019

By | July 25, 2019

RRC Group D Application Status 2019 Check RRB 103769 Post Form Status
Description – Railway Recruitment Board / Cell Released Application Form Status for the 103769 Group D Post Recruitment 2019 in Various RRB Zone. Check Syllabus & Exam Pattern at SarkariRojgaar.com

RRC Group D Application Status 2019
Railway RRCNotificationForm Status

RRC Group D Application Status 2019

(Railway Recruitment Cell, RRC/RRB)

Post Name – Group D

www.SarkariRojgaar.com

Important Dates

Registration Starts: 12-03-2019
Application Closed: 12-04-2019
Online Fee Payment: 23-04-2019
Submit Final Form: 26-04-2019

Organizer

Railway Recruitment Board / Cell Conducted 103769 Group D Post Recruitment 2019 in Various RRB Zone

Exam Date

Admit Card Out: August/ Sep 2019
CBT Exam Date: September / October 2019

Status

RRC Group D Form Status Released Download Selected & Rejected List Here

RRC Railway Group D Form Status 2019

Short Details of Notification

Post NameGroup D

Total Vacancy – 103739 Posts

Group D – 103739 Posts (Gen- 42355, OBC- 27378, EWS- 10381, SC- 15559, ST- 7984)

Eligibility Criteria:

Group D – High School (Class 10th) exam from any Recognized Board in India. with ITI Certificate in SCVT / NCVT

Selection Process: Selection is based on Computer Based Test (CBT), Physical Efficiency Test (PET) and Document Verification/ Medical Examination. Selection is made through as per merit. There will be negative marking and 1/3 marks shall be deducted for each wrong answer.

Group D CBT Exam Pattern

SubjectsNo. of QuestionsExam Duration
General Science2590 Minutes (120 Minutes for eligible PwBD)
Mathematics25
General Intelligence and Reasoning30
General Awareness and Current Affairs20

Railway RRC Group D Syllabus

Question Type and Syllabus – The Questions will be of objective type with multiple choices.

a. Mathematics – Number system, BODMAS, Decimals, Fractions, LCM, HCF, Ratio and Proportion, Percentages, Mensuration, Time and Work, Time and Distance, Simple and Compound Interest, Profit and Loss, Algebra, Geometry and Trigonometry, Elementary Statistics, Square root, Age Calculations, Calendar & Clock, Pipes & Cistern etc.

b. General Intelligence and Reasoning – Analogies, Alphabetical and Number Series, Coding and Decoding, Mathematical operations, Relationships, Syllogism, Jumbling, Venn Diagram, Data Interpretation and Sufficiency, Conclusions and Decision making, Similarities and Differences, Analytical Reasoning, Classification, Directions, Statement – Arguments and Assumptions etc.

c. General Science – The syllabus under this shall cover Physics, Chemistry and Life Sciences of the 10th standard level (CBSE).

d. General Awareness on Current Affairs – Science & Technology, Sports, Culture, Personalities, Economics, Politics and any other subject of importance.

RRB Group D 2019 Application Status

RailwayGenSCSTOBCEWSTotal
Central Railway3597139875926569359345
East Central Railway13695553259563583563
East Coast Railway10344121986532582555
Eastern Railway, CLW & Metro492614617752619108710873
North Central Railway and DLW208067831711754744730
North East Railway, MCF, RDSO157061530711073074002
North Western Railway213281438413935265249
Northeast Frontier Railway11194492268092912894
Northern Railway, DMW & RCF5144201710313644131713153
South Central Railway3663143272225779349328
South East Central Railway7972191153661671664
South Eastern Railway193373836113054824914
South Western Railway and RWF2745113855720067157167
Southern Railway and ICF4363135378721189589579
West Central Railway159663330810804024019
Western Railway428716478122914107410734
Grand Total423551555979842737810381103769

सरकारी नौकरी के ताज़ा अपडेट पाने के लिए वेबसाइट को अभी सब्सक्राइब कीजिये |

How to Check Form Status

1. Candidates have to open the official website of RRB

2. Applicant Click on RRC Group D Application Status 2019

3. After that Select RRB Zone and click on that.

4. And then fill Login details Registration Id, DOB, Security Code.

5. After that click on Login button to Check Application Status

7. RRB Group D Application Status Date is 25 July 2019

अगर आपको यह लेख पसंद आया है, तो हमारे Railway Government Jobs को Sarkari Naukri के और अधिक ट्यूटोरियल के लिए सब्सक्राइब करें। आप हमसे Twitter और Facebook पर भी जुड़ सकते हैं।

Important Links
  

Check Form Status

Click Here

Full Notification

Click Here

Notice for Apply

Click Here

Books for Preparation

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *