RRC Railway 1 Lakh Group D Online Form 2019

RRC Railway 1 Lakh Group D Online Form 2019

By | March 12, 2019

Railway RRC 1 Lakh Group D Recruitment 2019 Apply Online Level 1 Post
Description – Railway Recruitment Board / Cell Invites Online Application Form for the 103769 Group D Post Recruitment 2019 in Various RRB Zone. Check more details like RRC Notification, Qualification, Age, Eligibility, Syllabus & Exam Pattern at SarkariRojgaar.com

Railway RRB Recruitment

Railway RRCNotificationApply Online

Railway RRC 1 Lakh Group D Recruitment 2019

(Railway Recruitment Cell, RRC/RRB)

Post Name – Group D

www.SarkariRojgaar.com

Important Dates

Registration Starts: 12-03-2019
Application Closed: 12-04-2019
Offline Fee Payment: 18-04-2019
Online Fee Payment: 23-04-2019
Submit Final Form: 26-04-2019
CBT Exam Date: September / October 2019

Application Fees

General / OBC – INR 500/-
SC / ST / PH / Female – INR 250/-
Fees deposit through Online Debit Card/ Credit Card/ Net Banking.
Refund Rules: After they Appear the Stage I Exam
General / OBC: 400/- Refunded and Other Candidates: 250/- Will be Refunded to Bank Account.

Age Limit

as on 01-07-2019
Group D: Minimum 18 | Maximum 33 Years

Total Vacancy

Group D – 103769 Posts

RRC Railway 1 Lakh Group D Online Form 2019

Short Details of Notification

Post NameGroup D

Total Vacancy – 103739 Posts

Group D – 103739 Posts (Gen- 42355, OBC- 27378, EWS- 10381, SC- 15559, ST- 7984)

Eligibility Criteria:

Group D – High School (Class 10th) exam from any Recognized Board in India. with ITI Certificate in SCVT / NCVT

Selection Process: Selection is based on Computer Based Test (CBT), Physical Efficiency Test (PET) and Document Verification/ Medical Examination. Selection is made through as per merit. There will be negative marking and 1/3 marks shall be deducted for each wrong answer.

Group D CBT Exam Pattern

SubjectsNo. of QuestionsExam Duration
General Science2590 Minutes (120 Minutes for eligible PwBD)
Mathematics25
General Intelligence and Reasoning30
General Awareness and Current Affairs20

Railway RRC Group D Syllabus

Question Type and Syllabus – The Questions will be of objective type with multiple choices.

a. Mathematics – Number system, BODMAS, Decimals, Fractions, LCM, HCF, Ratio and Proportion, Percentages, Mensuration, Time and Work, Time and Distance, Simple and Compound Interest, Profit and Loss, Algebra, Geometry and Trigonometry, Elementary Statistics, Square root, Age Calculations, Calendar & Clock, Pipes & Cistern etc.

b. General Intelligence and Reasoning – Analogies, Alphabetical and Number Series, Coding and Decoding, Mathematical operations, Relationships, Syllogism, Jumbling, Venn Diagram, Data Interpretation and Sufficiency, Conclusions and Decision making, Similarities and Differences, Analytical Reasoning, Classification, Directions, Statement – Arguments and Assumptions etc.

c. General Science – The syllabus under this shall cover Physics, Chemistry and Life Sciences of the 10th standard level (CBSE).

d. General Awareness on Current Affairs – Science & Technology, Sports, Culture, Personalities, Economics, Politics and any other subject of importance.

RRB Group D 2019 Apply Online Link

RailwayGenSCSTOBCEWSTotal
Central Railway3597139875926569359345
East Central Railway13695553259563583563
East Coast Railway10344121986532582555
Eastern Railway, CLW & Metro492614617752619108710873
North Central Railway and DLW208067831711754744730
North East Railway, MCF, RDSO157061530711073074002
North Western Railway213281438413935265249
Northeast Frontier Railway11194492268092912894
Northern Railway, DMW & RCF5144201710313644131713153
South Central Railway3663143272225779349328
South East Central Railway7972191153661671664
South Eastern Railway193373836113054824914
South Western Railway and RWF2745113855720067157167
Southern Railway and ICF4363135378721189589579
West Central Railway159663330810804024019
Western Railway428716478122914107410734
Grand Total423551555979842737810381103769

सरकारी नौकरी के ताज़ा अपडेट पाने के लिए वेबसाइट को अभी सब्सक्राइब कीजिये |

Instructions for Apply Online

1. Candidates have to open the official website of RRB

2. Applicant Click on Railway RRC 1 Lakh Group D Recruitment 2019

3. Applicant read full Notification / Instruction carefully before Apply Online.

4. After that Applicant fills Registration Form without any Mistakes.

5. And after that Upload Image (20 KB-50 KB) & Sign (10 KB-40 KB)

6. And then Submit Preliminary Registration Form

7. And Login Again Fill Application Completly and then Submit

8. The Last Date for Railway RRC 1 Lakh Group D Recruitment 2019 is 12 April 2019

अगर आपको यह लेख पसंद आया है, तो हमारे Railway Government Jobs को Sarkari Naukri के और अधिक ट्यूटोरियल के लिए सब्सक्राइब करें। आप हमसे Twitter और Facebook पर भी जुड़ सकते हैं।

Important Links

Online Registration

Click Here

Full Notification

Click Here

Notice for Apply

Click Here

Books for Preparation

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *