UP NHM Lab Technician Online Form 2021

UP NHM Lab Technician Recruitment 2021 Apply Online for 2980 Post – National Health Mission, Uttar Pradesh (NHM, UP) has released advt no. 599/SPMU/NHM/2021-22/5723 and invites an online application form for the post of Lab Technician Recruitment 2021. Those Candidates who are 10+2/ Graduate/ Post Graduate/ Degree/ Diploma in DMLT can eligible to fill out the application form. Check more details like Online Form Notification, Age, Fees, Vacancy, Eligibility, Syllabus & Exam Pattern at SarkariRojgaar.com

UP NHM Lab Technician Recruitment 2021 Apply Online for 2980 Post

Application Date, Fees, Eligibility, recruitment process, and dates can be checked from this page. We will provide you with complete information about NHM UP recruitment 2021 in our article. In our article today, we will tell you when will the online applications for this exam start the last date of application, what will be the eligibility criteria, as well as how to apply. Please bookmark our website and read our article carefully.

UP NHM Lab Technician Online Form 2021

Organization nameNational Health Mission, Uttar Pradesh (NHM, UP)
Post nameLab Technician
Job locationUttar Pradesh
Application Started on18 December 2021
Last date to apply07 January 2022
Exam dateNotified Soon
Websiteupnrhm.gov.in

Post Name – Lab Technician

NHM UP Lab Technician Vacancy – 365 Posts

Name of the PostUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Blood Cell (Blood Bank) Lab Technician32060719064
Blood Cell (BCTV) Lab Technician0901005015
Lab Technician Blood Cell (BSU)44091226091
Community Process Lab Technician647166477372031665
NCD (NPPCF) Lab Technician04000004
NCD (NPCDCS) Lab Technician941047730224
National Program (NTEP) Lab Technician10010204017
National Program (NTEP) LT IRL/C&DST0200102005
LT+ CBNAAT LT National Program (NTEP)7417423701171
National Program (NTEP) Senior LT EQA04000004
National Program (NTEP) Senior LT IRL07020408021
Senior LT C&DST National Program (NTEP)08020508023
NUHM Lab Technician (UCHC)6217425103175
NUHM Lab Technician (UPHC)0300102006
National Program (NTEP) Senior Treatment Supervisor (STS)12329686508293
National Program (NTEP) STLS7720475503202

Important Dates

Application Starts: 18-12-2021
Last Date for Registration: 07-01-2022 up to 11:00 am
Pay Exam Fee: No Fee is required
Exam Date: Notify Soon
Admit Card Available: Notify Soon

Application Fees

General / OBC / EWS : 0/-
SC / ST / PH : 0/-
No Application Fee for the All Candidates Only Registered Online.

Age Limit as on 01/01/2022

Minimum Age: NA
Maximum Age: 40 Years.
Age Relaxation Extra as per UP State Health NHM Lab Technician 2900+ Post Recruitment 2021 Rules.

Eligibility Criteria

Blood Cell Lab Technician – Bachelor Degree / Diploma in Medical Laboratory Technology with Experience Required.

Community Process Lab Technician – Intermediate Passed with Diploma / Certificate Course in Medical Laboratory Technology with Registered in UP State Medical Faculty.

NCD (NPPCF) Lab Technician – Intermediate Passed with Degree in Medical Laboratory Technology with Registered in UP State Medical Faculty.

NCD (NPCDCS) Lab Technician – Intermediate Passed with Degree / Diploma in Medical Laboratory Technology with Registered in Central / State Medical Faculty and Experience Required.

National Program Lab Technician – Intermediate Passed with Diploma / Certified Course in Medical Laboratory Technology (MLT) with Registered in UP State Medical Faculty and Experience Required.

National Program Senior LT – Master Degree M.Sc Medical Microbiology / Applied Microbiology / General Microbiology/ Biotechnology / Biochemistry / Biochemistry with or without DMLT OR Bachelor Degree B.Sc Microbiology / Biotechnology / Biochemistry / Chemistry / Life Science with or without DMLT with Registered in UP State Medical Faculty and Experience Required

NUHM Lab Technician – Certified Diploma in Laboratory Services. Registered in UP State Medical Faculty.

National Program Senior Treatment Supervisor – Bachelor Degree Sanitary Inspector Course with 2 Month Certificate Computer Course with Two Wheeler Driving License.

National Program STLS – Bachelor Degree / Diploma in Medical Laboratory Technology with 2 Month Certificate Computer Course with Two Wheeler Driving License and Registered in UP State Medical Faculty.

NOTE – Check Notification for more details about Eligibility

Selection Process

Candidate Selection is based on Written Exam for UPNHM Lab Technician Online Form 2021

How to Apply NHM UP Lab Technician Application Form Online?

Uttar Pradesh National Health Mission NHM, UP Invites For New Application for Lab Technician 2900+ Recruitment 2021 Candidate Can Apply Between 18 December 2021 to 07 January 2022.

Step to Apply Online UPNHM Lab Technician 2021 Application Form:

  • Candidates have to open the official website of upnrhm.gov.in
  • Applicant Click on UP NHM Labtechnician Jobs 2021
  • And After filling the Application Form and pay exam fees
  • Upload Image & Sign And Sumit Final Form.
  • Read the Instruction carefully before Making Form Submission.
  • UP NHM Lab Technician Online Form 2021 Last Date is 07 January 2022
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Join Our Telegram PageClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Sarkari Naukri से जुड़े अपडेट और व्‍यूज लगातार हासिल करने के लिए हमारे साथ फेसबुक पेज और ट्विटर हैंडल के साथ लिंक्डइन पर जुड़ें और डाउनलोड करें Sarkari Naukri App

UP NHM Recruitment 2021 Frequency Asked Question (FAQ)

Question: What is the UP NHM Lab Technician Vacancy 2021, who can fill it?

Answer: This form can be filled by candidates who passed the 10+2/ Graduate/ Post Graduate/ Degree/ Diploma in DMLT

Question: What is the Last Date for UP NHM LT Vacancy 2022?

Answer: the last is for filling the form is 07 January 2022.

Question: When was the written examination of the UP NHM Lab Technician Exam held?

Answer: The exam date is Notified Later

Learn and Win daily.

Leave a Comment