UPRVUNL Various Post Online Form 2022

UPRVUNL Various Post Vacancy 2022 Apply Online for 134 JE PostUttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (UPRVUNL) has released UPRVUNL Advt No. : U-44/UPRVUSA/2021 and Invites an Online Application for the post of Junior Engineer JE/ Assistant Accountant AA/ Lab Assistant and Chemist Grade Recruitment 2022. Those Candidates who are passed the 12th/ Diploma/ Bachelor Degree/ Master Degree exam can eligible to fill out the application form. Check more details like Online Form Notification, Age, Fees, Vacancy, Eligibility, Syllabus & Exam Pattern at SarkariRojgaar.com

UPRVUNL JE, Accountant, Lab Assistant, Chemist Recruitment 2022 Apply Online for 134 Post @ uprvunl.org

UPRVUNL Junior Engineer, Assistant Accountant, Lab Assistant, Chemist 2022 Application Dates, Fees, Eligibility, recruitment process, and dates can be checked from this page. We will provide you with complete information about UPPCL Recruitment 2022 in our article. In our article today, we will tell you when will the online applications for this exam start the last date of application, what will be the eligibility criteria, as well as how to apply. Please bookmark our website and read our article carefully.

UPRVUNL Various Post Vacancy 2022
UPRVUNL Various Post Vacancy 2022

UPRVUNL Jr. Engineer / Asst Accountant / Chemist / Lab Assistant Online Form 2022

Organization nameUttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (UPRVUNL)
Post nameJunior Engineer/ Assistant Accountant/ Lab Assistant and Chemist Grade
Job locationUttar Pradesh
Application Started on28 January 2022
Last date to apply27 February 2022
Exam dateNotify Soon
Websiteuprvunl.org

Post Name – Junior Engineer/ Assistant Accountant/ Lab Assistant and Chemist Grade

UPRVUNL Various Post Vacancy- 134 Posts

Post NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
Junior Engineer Mechanical180703040133
JE (Electrical)160603030129
JE Electronics / Control and Instrument)10030102016
Junior Engineer Computer Science CS01010101004
Assistant Accountant050702060121
Chemist Grade II020801020114
Lab Assistant09050102017

Important Dates

Online Registration Starts: 28 January 2022
Last Date for Application: 27 February 2022
Pay Exam Fee Last Date: 29 February 2022
Exam Date: Notify Soon
Admit Card Available: Notify Soon

Application Fees

General / OBC / EWS : 1180/-
SC / ST: 826/-
PH (Divyang): 12/-
Exam Fee deposit through Online Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking / E Challan

UPRVUNL Various Post Jobs 2022 Age Limit as on 1-1-2022

Minimum: 18 Years for JE & Lab Assistant Post
Minimum: 21 Years for Assistant Accountant & Chemist Post.
Maximum: 40 Years
Age Relaxation Extra as per UPRVUNL 2022 Recruitment Rules.

UPRVUNL Vacancy 2022 Eligibility Criteria

Junior Engineer JE – 3 Year Engineering Diploma in Electrical / Mechanical / Electronics / Control and Instrumentation/ Instrumentation / Computer Engineering.

Assistant Accountant – Bachelor Degree in Commerce B.Com in Any Recognized University in India.

Chemist Grade-II – Master Degree M.Sc in Chemistry in Any Recognized University in India.

Lab Assistant – 10+2 Intermediate with Chemistry as a Subject OR Bachelor Degree with Chemistry Subject.

NOTE – Check Notification for more details about Eligibility

UPRVUNL JE/ Accountant/ Chemist/ Lab Assistant Selection Process

Candidate Selection is based on the Written/ Online Exam, Interview for the UPRVUNL Exam 2022

How to Fill UPRVUNL Various Post Online Form 2022?

Step to Apply Online UPRVUNL Various Post Recruitment 2022 Application Form:

  • Candidates have to open the official website of uprvunl.org
  • Applicant Click on UPRVUNL Various Post Jobs 2022
  • And After filling the Application Form and pay exam fees
  • Upload Image & Sign And Sumit Final Form.
  • Read the Instruction carefully before Making Form Submission.
  • UPRVUNL Various Post Recruitment 2022 Online Form Last Date is 27 February 2022
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Join Our Telegram PageClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Sarkari Naukri से जुड़े अपडेट और व्‍यूज लगातार हासिल करने के लिए हमारे साथ फेसबुक पेज और ट्विटर हैंडल के साथ लिंक्डइन पर जुड़ें और डाउनलोड करें Sarkari Naukri App

Frequency Asked Question (FAQ) – UPRVUNL Various Post Recruitment 2022

Question: What is the UPRVUNL Vacancy 2022, who can fill it?

Answer: This form can be filled by candidates who passed the 12th/ Diploma/ Bachelor Degree/ Master Degree Exam

Question: What is the Last Date for UPRVUNL 2022 Vacancy?

Answer: the last is for filling the form is 27 February 2022.

Question: When was the written examination of the UPRVUNL Various Post Exam 2022 held?

Answer: The exam date is Notify Soon

Question: How much Vacancy in UPRVUNL JE/ AA/ Lab Assistant/ Chemist 2022 Exam

Answer: the total number of 134 Vacancy in the UPRVUNL Jobs 2022

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.